Fixtures
HH Events
indicates this event is one of the Welwyn Garden City Centenary celebration series.
Further ahead (note that events more than a few months ahead are subject to permissions)
Future Events
Here is a provisional list of ‘nearby’ events.
Date | Event | Area | Club | Level |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 05 March | HH Ace of Herts – Egypt Woods – National Event | Egypt Woods & Burnham | HH | National |
Sat 11 March | HH Saturday Series – Chipperfield | Chipperfield Common | HH | Local |
Sun 12 March | SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) | Worthlodge Forest | SO | National |
Tue 14 March | SLOW London Street O | Notting Hill | SLOW | Local |
Sat 18 March | SN Local event | Hogmoor | SN | Local |
Sun 19 March | MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat | Balcombe | MV | National |
Sun 19 March | Sarum Saunter | Great Ridge | SARUM | National |
Mon 20 March | SLOW Night O (NOTE – New date) | Esher Common | SLOW | Local |
Sat 25 March | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | Cold Ash | BKO | Major |
Sun 26 March | British Relay Championships | Hambleden | TVOC | Major |
Sat 01 April | HH Saturday Series – Panshanger West | Panshanger West | HH | Local |
Sun 02 April | Peterborough Urban | Hampton Hargate | WAOC | Regional |
Fri 07 April | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival – Sprint (UKOL) | Lancaster University | JK | Major |
Sat 08 April | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival – Middle (UKOL) | High Dam | JK | Major |
Sun 09 April | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival – Long (UKOL) | Bigland | JK | Major |
Mon 10 April | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival – Relays | Dale Park | JK | Major |
Sat 15 April | TVOC Regional Event | Shotover Country Park, Oxford | TVOC | Local |
Sun 16 April | CHIG Regional and SWELL event | Epping SE | CHIG | Regional |
Sun 16 April | Keyne-O 1 – Linford Wood | Linford Wood | SMOC | Local |
Sun 23 April | (Cancelled) SE Middle Distance Champs | Holmbush | MV | National |
Sun 23 April | HAVOC SWELL | Thorndon Park South | HAVOC | Regional |
Sat 06 May | HH Saturday Series – Cassiobury | Watford | HH | Local |
Sun 07 May | SAX Regional event | Knole | SAX | Regional |
Sun 14 May | SO SE League – Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel | Eartham Wood | SO | National |
Sun 14 May | Keyne-O 2 – Caldecotte Lake | Caldecotte Lake | SMOC | Local |
Sat 20 May | Sudbury Urban (UKOL) | Sudbury | SUFFOC | National |
Sun 21 May | Harwich Urban (UKOL) | Harwich | SOS | National |
Tue 23 May | LOK – London Summer Series | Highgate Wood and Queens Wood (tbc) | LOK | Local |
Sat 27 May | Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 | Telford Town Park & Randlay | WRE | National |
Sun 28 May | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | Brampton Bryan | HOC | National |
Mon 29 May | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | Corndon | WRE | National |
Full Events Listing
A helpful search page that gives you a map of forthcoming events centred on your post-code is available via Ollie O’Brien’s site: UK Orienteering Fixtures Map.
Alternatively, British Orienteering maintain the national fixtures list.Keep up to date with the latest on our eventsIf you use an electronic diary, you can now automatically receive details of all our events by subscribing to our Events Calendar. It’s easy to do and you’ll always have the up to date information with you in your phone, tablet or PC. Find out more….